Leicestershire & Rutland Veteran Ladies Golf Association

Four Ball Better Ball

Monday 9th Sep 2024 at Whetstone

    

 

Betterball Stableford with 85% of Handicap Allowance
  • Match
  • Time
  • Names
  • Names
  • 1
  • 9:00
  • Sheila Major (21) & Elaine Holloway (18)
  • Ann Clayton (22) & Dorothy Howie (16)
  • 2
  • 9:10
  • Rosalind Hecks (17) & Brenda Andrews (19)
  • Suzanne Gee (23) & Ann Jervis (12)
  • 3
  • 9:20
  • Karen Latter (13) & Gillian Coleman (11)
  • Frances Jelly (19) & Teresa Fitzpatrick (22)
  • 4
  • 9:30
  • Lynda Bramley (13) & Debbie Westman (24)
  • Lynda Dunne (26) & Sue Young (25)
  • 5
  • 9:40
  • Carole Pickering (24) & Susan Turton (19)
  • Alison Horak (14) & Sue Barker (17)
  • 6
  • 9:50
  • Sue Bromwich (28) & Patricia Walne (25)
  • Jane Jelley (32) & Jane Bone (26)
  • 7
  • 10:00
  • Kate Elliott (9) & Wendy Kelham (20)
  • Julie Dawson (19)
  • 8
  • 10:10
  • Anita Robinson (14) & Wendy Castle (20)
  • Cheryl McGann (14) & Frances Rowlands (20)
  • 9
  • 10:20
  • Carolyn Hutchins (21) & Iris Hall (22)
  • Maxine Johnson (19) & Gail Andrews (14)
  • 10
  • 10:30
  • Julie Fish (22) & Sue Jones (26)
  • Pam Webb (27) & Shirley Hardy (26)
  • 11
  • 10:40
  • Lynn Cassidy (25) & Diane Thornton (16)
  • Jane Bevan (16) & Jane Tranter (23)
  • 12
  • 10:50
  • Linda Sim (27) & Shelagh Butler (38)
  • Nicola Pedge (34) & Julie Hunt (20)
  • 13
  • 11:00
  • Kalvindar Morecroft (26) & Christine Power (28)
  • Sally Lee (27) & Elizabeth Kitchen (23)
  • 14
  • 11:10
  • Jan Dorn (18) & Angela Wright (24)
  • Diane Lowe (23) & Dawn Lewis (14)
  • 15
  • 11:20
  • Helen Sherratt (11) & Sandra Kelly (23)
  • Annie Martin (13) & Deborah Allen (12)
  • 16
  • 11:30
  • Ann Bancroft (24) & Susan Smith (23)
  • Mandy Clarke (26) & Denise Congrave (23)
  • 17
  • 11:40
  • Gill Brook (16) & Janet King (28)
  • Claire Upson (21) & Patricia Edge (26)
  • 18
  • 11:50
  • Di Michalska (19) & Sue Thurman (24)
  • Annette O'Meara (14) & Julie Evans (20)
  • 19
  • 12:00
  • Wendy Greenlees (16) & Yvonne Gilman (18)
  • Margaret Theakston (14) & Elizabeth MacDonald (20)
  • 20
  • 12:10
  • Helen Waterhouse (25) & Penelope Coventry (25)
  • Elaine Watkins (20) & Ann Howard (22)
  • 21
  • 12:20
  • Alison Mullin (30) & Clare Hughes (29)
  • Jane Goodacre (29) & Carol Fearria (35)
  • 22
  • 12:30
  • Laura Bryant (22)
  • Sue Johnson (46) & Julie Draper (22)
  • 23
  • 12:40
  • Tracy Harvey (31) & Louise Bridle-Harvey (27)
  • Julie Jennings (18) & Helen Buckingham (19)
  • 24
  • 12:50
  • Pauline Vickers (26) & Susan Randle (23)
  • Christine Bown (30) & Susan Hine (32)
  • 25
  • 13:00
  • Janice Sterland (20) & Doreen Brown (16)
  • Joanne Groom (13) & Trish Twist (19)
  • 26
  • 13:10
  • Tracey Griffiths (21) & Clare Beaumont (35)
  • Eithne Martin (24) & Val Howard (29)
  • 27
  • 13:20
  • Jennifer Gallagher (17) & Jenny Hart (20)
  • Suzanne Kinnaird (17) & Valerie Glenton (21)
  • 28
  • 13:30
  • Andrena Porter (12) & Jacqui Knight (15)
  • Lesley Watson (14) & Jane Lewis (17)


Notes:

Contact : Secretary Competitions - Telephone :   Mobile :


Competitions Details Back to Fixtures