Leicestershire & Rutland Veteran Ladies Golf Association

Am Am

Monday 1st Jul 2024 at Beedles Lake

    

 

Betterball Stableford with 85% of Handicap Allowance
  • Match
  • Time
  • Names
  • 1
  • 8:50
  • Lynda Bramley (13), Ruth Sinclair (26), Christine Walker (21) & Sue Pallett (19)
  • 2
  • 9:00
  • Sheila Major (20), Nicky Collett (21), Elaine Holloway (18) & Ann Clayton (21)
  • 3
  • 9:10
  • Susan Rossiter (24), Diane de Middelaer (20), Susan Boulton (18) & Marian Overlunde (15)
  • 4
  • 9:20
  • Jane Ackling (13), Claire Bottom (16), Amanda Morgan (15) & Sharon Scottorn (16)
  • 5
  • 9:30
  • Christine Miller (21), Sylvia Armson (17), Sandra Roberts (17) & Annette Cattermole (9)
  • 6
  • 9:40
  • Kate Elliott (9), Sue Taylor (20), Karen Cooper (19) & Mary Langley (14)
  • 7
  • 9:50
  • Diane Jaggard (12), Sarah Bowler (12), Linden Mccoubrie (15) & Valerie Oswin (20)
  • 8
  • 10:00
  • Janet King (27), Gill Brook (15), Eileen Plummer (26) & Mandy Iles (30)
  • 9
  • 10:10
  • Mandy Fieldhouse (20), Deborah Allen (12), Alison Mullin (29) & Clare Hughes (28)
  • 10
  • 10:20
  • Jane Bevan (16), Pauline Milner (15), Lynn Cassidy (24) & Di Michalska (18)
  • 11
  • 10:30
  • Anita Robinson (14), Wendy Castle (19), Cheryl McGann (14) & Frances Rowlands (20)
  • 12
  • 10:40
  • Linda Sim (26), Veronica Taylor (24), Nicola Pedge (32) & Lesley Cooke (32)
  • 13
  • 10:50
  • Pam Fox (26), Lyneve McLoughlin (17), Helen McVeigh (23) & Judith Arden (24)
  • 14
  • 11:00
  • Christine Ratcliffe (22), Jane Lewis (16), Carol Barr (28) & Lesley Watson (13)
  • 15
  • 11:10
  • Sue Jones (26), Julie Fish (21), Shirley Hardy (26) & Pam Webb (26)
  • 16
  • 11:20
  • Rosalind Hecks (16), Susan Barkes (12), Julia Dunkley (12) & Brenda Andrews (19)
  • 17
  • 11:30
  • Karen Latter (12), Gillian Coleman (10), Lynda O'Shea (21) & Jenny Hart (19)
  • 18
  • 11:40
  • Annette O'Meara (14), Diane Thornton (16), Julie Evans (20) & Sue Thurman (23)
  • 19
  • 11:50
  • Angela Wright (23), Jan Dorn (17), Cate Alexander (18) & Jane Houghton (21)
  • 20
  • 12:00
  • 21
  • 12:10
  • Helen Waterhouse (24), Elaine Watkins (19), Penelope Coventry (24) & Ann Lindsay (25)
  • 22
  • 12:20
  • Annie Martin (13), Helen Sherratt (10), Karen Docherty (20) & Pauline Dignan (Scr)
  • 23
  • 12:30
  • Rita Watts (12), Ann Bancroft (23), Elaine Edwards (23) & Mandy Clarke (25)
  • 24
  • 12:40
  • Valerie Holbrook (20), Carole Pickering (23), Susan Power (31) & Diana Rice (34)
  • 25
  • 12:50
  • Carolyn Hutchins (21), Gillian Lonergan (25), Iris Hall (21) & Gail Andrews (14)
  • 26
  • 13:00
  • Trudie Allen (14), Sandra Bloor (18), Anne Knight (18) & Sue Ayre (24)
  • 27
  • 13:10
  • Sue Barker (17), Carol Doyle (17), Alison Horak (14) & Theresa Oldman (13)
  • 28
  • 13:20
  • Patricia Edge (25), Mary Shelton (26), Sue Kirby (26) & Mary Grimley (18)
  • 29
  • 13:30
  • Jennifer Gallagher (16), Susan Martin (20), Suzanne Kinnaird (17) & Valerie Glenton (21)
  • 30
  • 13:40
  • Pauline Vickers (26), Susan Randle (23), Janet Hartley Byng (13) & Sally Townsend (17)
  • 31
  • 13:50
  • Sue Roberts (19), Lyn Sharman (15), Angela Austin (19) & Alison Seddon (22)
  • 32
  • 14:00
  • Andrena Porter (11), Carole Parkes (26), Judy Matharu (19) & Jacqui Knight (14)
  • 33
  • 14:10
  • Elaine Moulton (15), Elizabeth Reddick (14), Mary Husseini (23) & Cecilia Crowson-Quinn (26)
  • 34
  • 14:20
  • Denise Congrave (23), Julie Jennings (17), Tracy Harvey (31) & Louise Bridle-Harvey (26)
  • 35
  • 14:30
  • Jane Aspell (26), Anne Christian (22), Sue Barrett (21) & Freddie Linnett (13)
  • 36
  • 14:40
  • Laura Bryant (21), Tracey Bates (6), Judith Maudsley (11) & Elaine Jackson (23)


Notes:

Contact : Secretary Competitions - Telephone :   Mobile :


Competitions Details Back to Fixtures